Friends of the Residence

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Kathryn Helgaas Burgum
First Lady

Abigail Barber Burgum

Julie Barner

Kris Bateman

Barbara Burgum

Jody Burgum

Julie Burgum

Taylor Burgum

Julie Dunwoodie

JoDee Hanson

Cherie Harms

Sheri Haugen-Hoffart

Katie Itterman

Ann Kumm

Shanna Lee

Susan Mathison

Susan Neuenschwander

Andrea Nelson

Carrie Simonson

Susan Stibbe

Brook Townley

Megan Williams

Kristen Williams

Mary Zimmerman

SPECIAL THANKS

2015 Legislative Assembly

Jim Poolman and Pam Anderson - Campaign Co-Chairs

Friends of the Residence Fundraising Committee

Residence Designed By: CHA Architecture + Construction

Technical Support: Laventure LLC

MAJOR DONORS TO THE GOVERNOR'S RESIDENCE

2015 Legislative Assembly

ASB, Inc.

Basin Electric Power Cooperative

Bell Bank

BNSF Railway Foundation

Border States Electric

Doug & Kathryn Burgum

Daniel Companies

Jack & Betsy Dalrymple

Doosan Bobcat

First International Bank & Trust

Great River Energy

Joseph & Florence Hauer

Hess Corporation

John & Mikey Hoeven

Bill & Joyce Kingsbury

MDU Resources Foundation

Midcontinent Communications

Minnkota Power Cooperative, Inc.

National Information Solutions Cooperative

Nextera Energy Resources LLC

Nodak Mutual Insurance Company

Ron & Karen Offutt

Sandy Boehler

Sanford Health

Keith & Jo Streyle

The Tokarz Foundation

DONORS

Altria Group Inc.

Pamela Anderson

Howard & Joan Anderson

Sue & Mark Andrews

Anonymous

Anonymous

Mary Ann Armbrust

Kelly Armstrong

Brad Bekkedahl

Dr. Burton & Patricia Belknap

Thomas W. Bell

Rick & Tracy Berg

Ellis & Carol Berg

David & Ruth Borlaug

Julie Burgum

Linda & Allen Butts

Tom Campbell

Ron & Neva Carlisle

Clare & Lisa Carlson

Carol & Dan Cashman

Jonathan Casper

Cedric Theel

Al & Jane Christianson

Robert & Linda Christman

Kyle & Laura Davison

Thomas & Georgia Dawson

Steve & Nancy Deichert

Jason Dockter

Robb & Beth Dohman

John & Sue Dorso

Steve & Wendy Feeney

Mike & Sherryl Feltis

Dave & Cazanne Fitterer

Tim Flakoll

Robert & Marlys Fleck

Cory & Cecily Fong

Sean & Jessica Foss

Lance & Terryl Roningen Gaebe

Gate City Bank

Lisa Gibbens

Joel & Jan Gilbertson

Bruce Gjovig

Shane & Brenda Goettle

Ron Grensteiner

H.A. Thompson & Sons

Dave & Kory Hagler

Adam & Michelle Hamm

Kyle Handegard

Kathy & Harry Hawken

Hebron Brick Company

Ray Holmberg

Joe & Kathy Ibach

Industrial Builders, Inc.

Janice E. Irby

Al & Kathy Jaeger

Joe & Penny Johanneck

Johnsen Trailer Sales, Inc.

Nancy Johnson

Dave & Mary C. Johnson

Kelly & Sarah Johnson

Sean & April Johnson

Norman & Eunice Jones

Brian & Karen Kalk

George & Kathy Keiser

Chris & Nan Kennelly

Keogh Law Office

Ralph & Marcia Kilzer

James Kisse

Jerry & Bev Klein

Helen & Albert Klein

Carole Kline

Kelley & Sue Kunnanz

Lonnie & Pam Laffen

Vernon & Rosella Laning

Gregory & Diane Larson

Judy Lee

Mike & Sherryl Lefor

Claus & Marsha Lembke

Diane Lillis

Nathan Martindale

Tim Mathern

Bruce & Irene McCollom

James & Margo McCulley

Dave & Patti Miedema

Connie Nelson

Neset Consulting Services, Inc.

Gene & Connie Nicholas

Jay & Lana Nicholas

North American Coal Corporation

Erin & Chad Oban

Odney

Otter Tail Corporation

Otter Tail Power Company

Phaland LLC

Brent & Andrea Pieterick

Pifers Auction & Realty

Jim & Nicole Poolman

Todd, Shirley, Jordan, & Matthew Porter

Ron & Laurie Rauschenberger

Earl & Lois Rennerfeldt

Jake & Molly Rodenbiker

Cathy & Chuck Rydell

Matthew & Amanda Sagsveen

Mark & Gloria Sanford

Jim Schmidt

Kelly & Chuck Schmidt

Erin Schmitz

Cynthia Schreiber-Beck

Bruce & Julie Schwartz

SEND Republican Women

Mr & Mrs John A  Sprague

Starion Financial

Wayne & Beth Stenehjem

Roscoe & Kristi Streyle

Tara Holt

The Baird Family

James Patrick Thomas

Jeff & Jan Topp

Daniel  Traynor

Union State Bank Fargo

Jessica Unruh

Jerald & Debbie Vance

Michael & Kim Vannett

Gregory & Sara Wald

Rich & Kayleen Wardner

Tony & Sheila Weiler

Tony Welder

Ward & Edith Whitman

…..and many volunteers and committee members